Paste your Google Webmaster Tools verification code here

TUFC 2015/2016 Results

DATE: VERSUS: H/A: KO: F-A: ATT: POS:
August ’15
Sat 8th  Macclesfield  H 15:00  1-0  2,066  8th
Tue 11th Wrexham  A 19:45  1-3  4,734  12th
Sat 15th FC Halifax Town  A 15:00  3-2  1,199  12th
Tue 18th Woking  H 19:45  0-1  1,936  14th
Sat 22nd Grimsby Town  A 15:00  2-2  4,290  14th
Sat 29th Cheltenham Town  H 15:00  0-3  2,018  19th
Mon 31st Eastleigh  A 15:00  2-3  1,819  19th
September ’15
Sat 5th  Guiseley  H 15:00  1-1  1,558  18th
Sat 12th Welling  A 15:00  1-1  659  18th
Tue 15th Kidderminster A 19:45 2-2  1,493  21st
Sat 19th Bromley H 15:00 3-7  1,653  21st
Tue 22nd Boreham Wood  H 19:45  1-2  1,735  21st
Sat 26th Lincoln City A 15:00  0-2  2,467  21st
October ’15
Sat 3rd Aldershot H 15:00  0-2  1,946  22nd
Tue 6th Dover Athletic H 19:45  2-3  1,210  23rd
Sat 10th Southport A 15:00  1-0  1,104  22nd
Tue 13th Woking A 19:45  2-2  1,556  21st
Sat 17th Grimsby Town H 15:00  1-1  2,003  21st
Sat 24th Basingstoke (FAC) A 15:00  0-3  792  –
Sat 31st Altrincham Town A 15:00  1-1  2,060  21st
November ’15
Sat 14th Barrow  A 15:00  0-4  1,119  21st
Sat 21st Lincoln City H 15:00  1-3  1,752  22nd
Sat 28th Braintree Town A 15:00  0-0  773  22nd
December ’15
Sat 5th Wrexham  H 15:00  0-1  1,512  22nd
Sun 13th Chesham (FAT) H 15:00  0-0  1,130  Replay
Tue 15th Chesham (FAT) A 19:45  2-0  356  R2
Sat 19th Chester A 15:00  1-4  2,160  23rd
Sat 26th Forest Green H 15:00  4-1  2,051  23rd
Mon 28th Cheltenham Town A 15:00  0-1  3,781  23rd
January ’16
Fri 1st Forest Green A 17:50  1-3  1,907  23rd
Sat 16th Wrexham (FAT) H 15:00  1-0  –  R3
Sat 23rd Gateshead H 15:00  0-2  1,721  23rd
Sat 30th Tranmere Rovers A 15:00  1-2  5,053  23rd
February ’16
Sat 6th Macclesfield (FAT) H 15:00  3-3  838  Replay
Tue 16th Macclesfield (FAT) A 15:00  1-0  –  QF
Sat 20th Boreham Wood A 15:00  1-0  555  24th
Tue 23rd Welling United H 19:45  2-0  1,341  23rd
Sat 27th Bognor Regis Town (FAT) A 15:00  0-1  1,821  –
March ’16
Tue 2nd Macclesfield A 19:45 2-1  1,022  22nd
Sat 5th Kidderminster H 15:00 3-2  2,021  22nd
Tue 8th Braintree Town H 19:45 0-0  1,462  22nd
Sat 12th Aldershot A 15:00 0-0  1,771  22nd
Tue 15th FC Halifax Town H 19:45 0-0  1,664  21st
Sat 19th Southport H 15:00 1-0  1,783  19th
Sat 19th Dover Athletic
A 15:00 0-5  1,367  21st
Mon 28th Eastleigh
H 15:00 0-1  2,081  22nd
April ’16
Sat 2nd Gateshead
A 15:00 2-1  785  20th
Tue 5th Chester
H 19:45 2-0  1,831  18th
Sat 9th Tranmere Rovers
H 15:00 0-1  2,264  18th
Tue 12th Altrincham Town
H 19:45 2-0  1,995  17th
Sat 16th Bromley
A 15:00 2-0  2,080  17th
Sat 23rd Barrow
H 15:00 2-2  2,874  18th
Sat 30th Guiseley
A 17:30 3-4  1,915  18th
Download mp3