Paste your Google Webmaster Tools verification code here

TUFC Fixtures/Results – 2014/15

DATE: VERSES: H/A: KO: F-A: ATT: POS:
August ’14
Sat 9th  Gateshead  A 15:00  1-3  1,765  22nd
Tue 12th Welling  19:45  3-0  1,895  12th
Sat 16th Southport  15:00  0-0  1,995  11th
Sat 23rd Dartford  15:00  0-0  1,163  13th
Mon 25th Aldershot  15:00  1-1  2,135  14th
Sat 30th Lincoln City  15:00  3-1  2,373  14th
September ’14    
Sat 6th Nuneaton  15:00  4-0  2,177  9th
Tue 9th Chester  19:45  2-0  1,954  5th
Sat 13th Grimsby  15:00  3-0   3,300  5th
Tue 16th Working  19:45  1-0  2,144  2nd
Sat 20th Dover Ath 15:00  2-0   2,383  2nd
Sat 27th Telford  15:00  3-4   1,669   3rd
Tue 30th Forest Green  19:45  1-2  1,385   4th
October ’14          
Sat 4th Wrexham 15:00  2-1  2,350   3rd
Sat 11th Alfreton  15:00  2-4  736   6th
Sat 18th Grimsby  15:00  2-3  2,353   9th
Sat 26th Aldershot  A (FACup) 15:00 0-2    n/a
November ’14      
Sat 1st Kidderminster  15:00  1-2  2,081  12th
Tue 11th Barnet  19:45  3-2    9th
Sat 15th Forest Green  15:00  3-3  2,117  9th
Sat 22nd Gateshead  15:00  2-2  1,947  10th
Tue 25th Macclesfield  19:45  0-1  1,234  10th
Sat 29th Eastleigh  15:00  2-0  1,882  7th
December ’14      
Tue 2nd Dover Ath A 19:45 2-2  795  10th
Sat 6th Barnet  15:00  1-2  1,933  10th
Tue 9th Halifax  19:45  2-1  1,472  7th
Sat 20th Braintree  15:00  0-2  818  8th 
Fri 26th Bristol Rovers  15:00  1-2   3,755  10th
Sun 28th Welling  15:00  0-0    9th
January ’15
Thur 1st Bristol Rovers A 15:00 1-1  8,044  9th
Sun 4th Alfreton  15:00  1-1  2,028  10th
Sat 17th Altrincham  15:00  1-2  1,223  12th
Sat 24th Hemel Hempstead  15:00  2-0  1,116   FA Trophy
Sat 31st Wrexham  15:00  0-0  2,655  14th
February ’15      
Sat 7th FC Utd of Manchester 15:00 1-0  3,805  FA Trophy
Sat 14th Eastleigh  15:00  2-1  1,844  14th
Sat 21st Wrexham  15:00  1-2  2,888  FA Trophy
Tue 24th  Lincoln City H 19:45 p-p    
Sat 28th Wrexham  15:00  0-3  3,225  FA Trophy 
March ’15      
Sat 7th Telford 15:00 0-1  1,647  14th
Tue 10th Chester H 19:45 0-1  1,221  15th
Sat 14th Nuneaton  15:00  0-0  862  16th
Tue 17th Braintree H 19:45 1-5  1,103  17th
Sat 21st Kidderminster  15:00  2-1  1,607  15th
Tue 24th Woking A 19:45 2-3  1,506  15th
Sat 28th Southport  15:00  1-2  1,021  16th 
April ’15      
Sat 4th Dartford H 15:00 1-1  1,754  16th
Mon 6th Aldershot A 15:00 0-2   2,033  17th 
Sat 11th Altrincham H 15:00 2-0  1,462  16th
Tue 14th Lincoln City H 19:45 1-0  1,249  12th
Sat 18th Halifax A 15:00 2-0  1,175  12th
Sat 25th Macclesfield H 17:15 1-1  2,260  13th
Download mp3