Paste your Google Webmaster Tools verification code here

September 5th Football Fixtures – Pick a Match

Sep 05, 15 September 5th Football Fixtures – Pick a Match

 

Image (c) miraclepr.com

Here is the full list of this afternoon’s South Devon football fixtures. Check our rugby feature for today’s rugby fixtures.


Vanarama Football Conference:
Torquay United v Guiseley (3.00pm)

 

Tool station Western League:
Bradford Town v Buckland Athletic (3.00pm)

 

Carlsberg South West Peninsula League Premier Division:
Stoke Gabriel v Helston Athleticd (3.00pm)

 

Carlsberg South West Peninsula League Division One East:
Alphington v Brixham AFC  (3.00pm)
Newton Abbot Spurs v  Axminster Town (3.00pm)
Okehampton Town  v Totnes & Dartington (3.00pm)
Teignmouth v Liverton United (3.00pm)
University of Exeter v Galmpton United (3.00pm)

 

WBW Solicitors South Devon Football League:
Premier Division:
Brixham AFC Reserves v Ivybridge Town Reserves (2.30pm)
Dartmouth AFC v Newton Abbot Spurs Reserves (2.30pm)
Kingskerswell & Chelston v Kingsteignton Athletic (2.30pm)
Loddiswell Athletic v Buckland Athletic Reserves (2.30pm)
Watcombe Wanderers v Stoke Gabriel Reserves (2.30pm)
Division One:
Beesands Rovers v Ashburton (2.30pm)
Buckland Athletic Thirds v Babbacombe Corinthians (2.30pm)
Foxhole United v Chudleigh Athletic (2.30pm)
Ipplepen Athletic v Buckland & Milber (2.30pm)
Newton Abbot 66 v Stoke Gabriel Thirds (2.30pm)
Totnes & Dartington Reserves v Kingskerswell & Chelston Reserves (2.30pm)
Division Two:
Abbotskerswell v Waldon Athletic Reserves (2.30pm)
Brixham Town v Teignmouth Reserves(2.30pm)
Buckfastleigh Rangers v South Brent (2.30pm)
Hookhills United v Watcombe Wanderers Reserves (2.30pm)
Kingsteignton Athletic Reserves v Newton United (2.30pm)
Roselands v Bishopsteignton United (2.30pm)
Division Three:
East Allington United Reserves v Ipplepen Athletic Reserves (2.30pm)
Harbertonford Reserves v Dartmouth AFC Reserves (2.30pm)
Liverton United Reserves v Dittisham United (2.30pm)
Salcombe Town v AFC Staverton (2.30pm)
Torbay Police v Teign Village (2.30pm)
Upton Athletic Reserves v Buckfastleigh Rangers Reserves (2.30pm)
Waldon Athletic Thirds v Chudleigh Athletic Reserves (2.30pm)
 Division Four:
Broadmeadow v Ilsington Villa (2.30pm)
Newton Rovers v Barton Athletic (2.30pm)
Riviera United v Roselands Reserves (2.30pm)
Torquay Town v Meadowbrook Athletic (2.30pm)
 Watcombe Wanderers Thirds v Ashburton Reserves (2.30pm)
 Division Five:
Buckland & Milber Reserves v Riviera United Reserves (2.30pm)
Malborough United v Newton Rovers Reserves (2.30pm)
Moretonhampstead v Barton Athletic Reserves (2.30pm)
Newton United Reserves v Torbay Police Reserves (2.30pm)
 Paignton Saints Reserves v Stoke Fleming & Strete (2.30pm)
Watts Blake & Bearne AFC v Chudleigh Athletic Thirds (2.30pm)

Help Required!

We will be doing our best to get match reports out within 24 hours of every Western League, Peninsula and SDFL match as we bid to be the first to the footie action – all match reports (sent to info@nhwriting.com please) will be adapted and used, so please help us to help you get publicity for your club! We would be grateful for any match photographs during the season and will reward any professional snappers with an advert on all of our footie posts and pages for the entire season – so please help us to get the word out! If you are an amateur photographer with a business we will do the same for your company!

If you are interested in being a correspondent for your club’s league please get in touch too!

Reports will also be extended and stored in our archive – under the Local Football menu.

468 ad

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

Download mp3